2008/Jun/12

Yoon Eun-hye Profile
Name: Yoon Eun-hye (Yun Eun-hye)
Nicknames: "JamGgoDae"(Stick), "Pooh"
Profession: Actress, Singer, Model
Birthdate: October 3, 1984
Place of Birth: South Korea
Religion: Christian
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Star Sign: Aquarius
Blood type: O
Family: Parents, younger brother

Yoon Eun-hye Biography
Yoon Eun Hye entered the entertainment industry since she was 15 (in 1999), as the last member of a Kpop girl group called Baby VOX.
She was the youngest member and was assigned the baby role of the group. She recorded 4 albums with the band before leaving the group in July 2005 to persue her acting career. Yoon Eun Hye had her first major acting in a drama, Goong or Princess Hour, as Shin Chae-gyung.
It became a big hit Asia-wide after it was aired in many Asian countries such as Thailand, Taiwan, Singapore, Philipines, etc.
Yoon has become so popular since then and even was cheered to be a real couple with Joo Ji Hoon, her co-star in Goong.
Her second acting role is in a movie called Escaping from Charisma, act as Han Su, the tough girl.
She gained more and more fans base on the role she play in the drama and movie.
The third acting role is in a drama called The Vineyard Man, as Lee Ji Hyun. Yoon Eun Hye had improved her acting skill so much in this drama, even though it was underrated. She recieved a Grime Best Actress Award for this drama, The Vineyard Man. She truly deserved.

TV Series
The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (MBC, 2007)
The Vineyard Man (KBS2, 2006)
Goong (MBC, 2006)
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005) sitcom

Movies
The Legend of Seven Cutter/Escaping from Charisma (2006)

Awards
2007 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Acting Award for The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince
2006 The Grime Awards: Best Actress for The Vineyard Man
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Best New Actress Award for The Vineyard Man
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Best Couple Award with Oh Man Suk
2006 MBC Drama Awards: New Actress Award for Goong
2004 Hallyu Award: 15th Seoul Music Awards
2003 Korean Music Awards: Best Singer Award
2002 SBS Music Awards: Representative Award
2001 Award Model Line: Best Dressed Singer
1999 10th Seoul Music Awards: Best Singer Award

ยุนอึนเฮ เข้าวงการบันเทิงครั้งแรกเมื่ออายุ 15 ในปี 1999 ในฐานะสมาชิกคนสุดท้ายของวง Kpop ชื่อดัง Baby VOX และก็ได้ออกอัลบัมร่วมกับนักร้องรุ่นพี่ในวง ในอัลบัมชุด come come come baby เป็นอัลบัมแรกของอึนเฮ แต่เป็นอัลบัมที่ 3 ของวง Baby V.O.X. ซึ่งอัลบัมนี้ก็ได้รับความนิยมอย่างสูง
หลังออกอัลบั้มได้ 4 ชุด อึนเฮก็ออกจากวงในเดือนกรกฎาคมปี 2005 เพื่อหันมาเอาดีทางด้านการแสดง ยุนอึนเฮได้รับบทนำเป็นครั้งแรกในบท "ชิน แช-ยอง" จากซีรีย์เรื่อง Princess Hour (Goong) หรือในชื่อไทย เจ้าหญิงวุ่นวายกับเจ้าชายเย็นชา ซึ่งได้รับความนิยมอย่างมากไปทั่วเอเชีย
ผลงานการแสดงครั้งต่อมาของเธอคือบทสาวห้าว "ฮาน ซู" ในภาพยนตร์เรื่อง Escaping from Charisma
ผลงานชิ้นที่ 3 คือเรื่อง Vineyard Man ซึ่งเรื่องความสามารถของเธอได้พัฒนาเป็นอย่างมากจนทำให้ได้รับรางวัล Grime Best Actress Award

Fashion
Fashion
Fashion
Fashion
cover.jpg
Self Shot
Self Shot
Self Shot
Self Shot
Self Shot
Yoon Eun-hye
Yoon Eun-hye
Yoon Eun-hye
Yoon Eun-hye
Goong
Goong
Yoon Eun-hye
Yoon Eun-hye
Yoon Eun-hye
Yoon Eun-hye
Goong
Yoon Eun-hye
Yoon Eun-hye
Yoon Eun-hye
Yoon Eun-hye
Yoon Eun-hye
Yoon Eun-hye
Yoon Eun-hye
Baby V.O.X
Yoon Eun-hye
Yoon Eun-hye
Self Shot
Yoon Eun-hye
Yoon Eun-hye
Yoon Eun-hye
Yoon Eun-hye
Yoon Eun-hye

edit @ 12 Jun 2008 09:36:36 by Kwangz

Comment

Comment:

Tweet